Sign In | Join Free | My myecer.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > 1.25G SFP Transceiver >

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : GE-LX20-SM1310

Certification : CE FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton

Product name : 1.25Gbs SFP transceiver

Wavelength : TRX 1310nm

Distance : 0~20KM

Connector : Duplex LC

DDM : Yes

Fiber Type : Singlemode Dual fiber

Compatibility : Mikrotik,Cisco, Huawei, HP,Aruba,Juniper etc.

Manufacturer : Yes

Working Temp. : 0~71℃

Warranty : 2 years

Contact Now

Good price 1.25G GLC-LH Cisco Compatible SFP 20km 1310nm LC DDM SFP Transceiver

Key Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125μm MMF
  • 131nm FP laser transmitter
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1360 nm
Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS 3 nm
Optical Output Power Pout -9 -3 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf 260 ps 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -120 dB/Hz
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1260 1360 nm
Receiver Overload Pol -3 dBm 4
RX Sensitivity Sen -24 dBm 4
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -35 dBm
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D -25 dBm
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5 dB
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR 1.25 Gb/s
Bit Error Rate BER 10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX 20 km
Total System Budget LB 15 dB

Ordering information

Model Description
GE-SX-MM850 1.25G MM Dual fiber 850nm SX DDM LC 0.5km
GE-SX-MM1310 1.25G MM Dual fiber 1310nm SX DDM LC 2km
GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25G SM Dual fiber 1310nm LX DDM LC 20km
GE-EX40-SM1310 1.25G SM Dual fiber 1310 DFB DDM LC 40km
GE-ZX80-SM1550 1.25G SM Dual fiber 1550 DFB DDM LC 80km
GE-ZX120-SM1550 1.25G SM Dual fiber 1550 DFB DDM LC 120km
GE-BX03-SM1310S 1.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF SC 3KM
GE-BX03-SM1550S 1.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF SC 3KM
GE-BX20-SM1310 1.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
GE-BX20-SM1550 1.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
GE-BX40-SM1310 1.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
GE-BX40-SM1550 1.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
GE-BX60-SM1310 1.25G 1310nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
GE-BX60-SM1550 1.25G 1550nmTx/1310nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
GE-BX80-SM1310 1.25G 1490nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 80KM
GE-BX80-SM1550 1.25G 1550nmTx/1490nmRx BIDI SMF LC 80KM
GE-BX120-SM1490 1.25G 1490nmTx/1550nmRx BIDI SMF LC 120KM
GE-BX120-SM1550 1.25G 1550nmTx/1490nmRx BIDI SMF LC 120KM


Product Show

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector

Packaing & Shipping

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector

Factory Show

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector


Product Tags:

1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver

      

1310nm Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver

      

20km Duplex LC Sfp Transceiver

      
 1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector Manufactures

1310nm 1.25G Cisco Compatible Sfp Transceiver 20km Duplex LC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)